Shaw’s Bridge Sprint

 

Belfast Canoe Club

 

Thanks to:

 

 

Men’s WW Div.1

Posn.

Race No.

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1

98

Eoin Rheinisch

SLCC

98

93

191

2

17

Kevin Pierce

WWKC

97

97.8

194.8

3

34

John Ringwood

WWKC

102

102

204

4

1

Liam McCarthy

SLCC

108

111

219

5

18

Vinny Pierce

WWKC

111

109

220

6

79

Mark Redmond

WWKC

122

121

243

 

Men’s Div.2

Posn.

Race No.

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1

24

Simon McGarry

WWKC

125

115

240

2

20

Sean McIngle

UL

121

121

242

3

28

Derek Conway

WWKC

129

126

255

4

25

John Hubbucks

MTA

145

134

279

5

22

Malcolm Kerry

BCC

140

143

283

6

21

Will Stephenson

Jordanstown

162

158

320

7

38

Rich Browne

Jordanstown

185

-

-

 

Men’s Div.3

Posn.

Race No.

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1

95

Lorcan Feeley

SLCC

133

133

266

2

94

Stephen Yaminawi

MTA

146

143

289

3

35

Cillian Duggan

UCC

198

132

330

4

39

Mark Breen

Jordanstown

203

196

399

5

30

Gerard Ryan

SLCC

132

-

-

6

78

Dean Dawson

MTA

149

CAP

-

7

62

Dave Leonard

Jordanstown

203

-

-

 

Men’s Junior

Posn.

Race No.

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1

93

Martin Ellison

MTA

163

152

315

2

99

Emmet Feeley

SLCC

202

170

372

3

73

Paul Elliott

BCC

144

-

-

4

70

Andrew McClelland

CCKA

155

-

-

4

74

Paul Henry

BCC

155

-

-

6

91

John Meenan

MTA

191

-

-

 

Women’s Senior

Posn.

Race No.

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1

40

Liz Shouldice

UL

133

132

265

2

75

Dympna Carville

BCC

136

135

271

3

48

Kate Brady

DCUCC

165

158

323

4

77

Elaine Alexander

Share

174

175

349

5

59

Orlagh Hughes

Jordanstown

200

-

-

6

56

Joan McAleer

Jordanstown

219

-

-

 

Women’s Junior

Posn.

Race No.

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1

65

Hope Vincent

MTA

196

222

418

2

29

Tracey Redmond

7 Towers

164

-

-

 

WW C1

Posn.

Race No.

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total

1

 

Martin McCarthy

WWKC

133

139

272