1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

 

 

 

 

Final ranking

in class

Class/Competitor

Club

Liffey Series Classic

Liffey Series Sprint

Shaws Bridge

Aghade Sprint 1

Aghade Sprint 2

Mourne Classic

Inny Classic

Avonmore Sprint

Avonmore Classic

Foxford Sprint

Foxford Classic

Aughrim Sprint

Aughrim Classic

Boyne Classic

Points total

Best 8 races (60% of 14 races)

No of races completed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Menís Wild Water Div 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

John Ringwood

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

101

98

101

101

99

97

101

99

101

898

801

9

Menís K1

National Champion

2

Brendan Buggy

CPCC

101

101

97

98

98

 

 

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

591

591

6

 

3

Kevin Pierse

WWKC

 

 

 

101

101

 

101

 

99

 

101

 

 

 

503

503

5

 

4

Jim Morrissey

NUI Galway

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

98

101

99

 

101

 

498

498

5

 

5

Alan Dooley

ULKC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

97

98

96

 

 

94

483

483

5

 

6

Vincent Pierse

WWKC

 

 

 

99

99

 

97

 

 

 

98

 

 

 

393

393

4

 

7

Bruno Halter

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

97

94

99

 

 

 

 

 

97

387

387

4

 

8

Martin McCarthy

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

98

99

294

294

3

 

9

Fintan Mitchell

CPCC

98

99

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

291

291

3

 

10

Ronan Geoghegan

CPCC

97

98

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

290

290

3

 

11

John Moran

CPCC

99

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

195

195

2

 

12

John Hubbucks

BKC

 

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

1

 

13

Bernard McNally

CCKA

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

99

1

 

14

Peter Howson

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

99

1

 

15

Tadhg McIntyre

CPCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

99

99

1

 

16

Sean McIntyre

ULKC

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

98

1

 

17

Brendan O'Brien

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

98

98

1

 

18

Denis Gallagher

Donegal

 

 

 

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

98

1

 

19

Patrick Hynes

Trinity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

 

 

98

98

1

 

20

Eoin Laverty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

 

 

 

 

97

97

1

 

21

Fergus Cooper††

Contrast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

 

97

97

1

 

22

Sean Cahill

Ennis

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

96

1

 

23

Brian Nolan

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

96

96

1

 

24

Vinnie Martin

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

95

95

1

 

25

Colm Butler

CPCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

95

95

1

 

26

Gerry Conlon

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

95

1

 

27

Pete Hull

BCC

 

 

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

93

1

 

28

Shane Lynch

Ennis

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

93

1

 

29

Stephen Reilly

CPCC

 

 

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

92

1

 

30

Pete Spence

BCC

 

 

91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

91

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Womenís Wild Water

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dympna Carville

BCC

99

99

101

 

 

101

 

 

 

101

99

101

99

 

800

800

8

Womenís K1 National Champion

2

Caoimhe ni Chuinn

DLSS

101

101

 

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

101

 

101

 

505

505

5

 

3

Emer O'Leary

DLSS

 

 

 

101

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

199

199

2

 

4

Ros Steer

DLSS

 

 

 

99

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

198

198

2

 

5

Pauline Griffen

DCUCC

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

99

1

 

6

Susan McKinney

QUBCC

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

98

1

 

7

Sharon McGuigan

UUJCC

 

 

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

97

1

 

8

Roisin McAnallan

UUJCC

 

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

96

1

 

9

Orla Hughes

UUJCC

 

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

95

1

 

10

Ioe ni Almhain

DCUCC

 

 

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

94

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Tadhg McIntyre

CPCC

 

 

101

101

101

 

 

101

101

101

101

101

101

 

909

808

9

C1 National Champion

2

Keith McGuirk

WWKC

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

99

99

99

 

 

 

101

497

497

5

 

3

Martin McCarthy

WWKC

 

 

 

99

98

 

 

98

98

98

 

 

 

 

491

491

5

 

4

Jan Vachta

ICU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

99

99

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Keith McGuirk & Martin McCarthy

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

202

202

2

C2 National Champions

1

Tadhg McIntyre & Jan Vachta

CPCC & ICU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

 

 

 

 

 

202

202

2

C2 National Champions

3

Fergus Cooper & Tadhg McIntyre

Contrast & CPCC

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

1

 

3

Brendan Buggy & Tadhg McIntyre

CPCC

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

1

 

3

Jan Vachta & Anna Vachta

ICU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

 

 

 

101

101

1

 

6

Richard Hobson & Michael Duffy

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

99

1

 

7

Elaine Alexander & Damien Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

98

1

 

8

Roy Huddleson & Edward Kettyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

97

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Singles/

Recreational Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Jean Paul Monnin

WWKC

 

 

 

101

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

202

202

2

 

2

Malcolm Kerry

BCC

 

 

101

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

199

199

2

 

3

Will Stevenson

UUJCC

 

 

98

 

 

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

192

192

2

 

4

David Reynolds

STCC

 

 

99

 

 

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

191

191

2

 

5

Chris Madden

BCC

 

 

 

 

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

1

 

5

Keith Nolan

WWKC

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

1

 

7

Davy Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

99

1

 

7

Brian Maloney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

99

1

 

9

Pat Nugent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

98

1

 

10

Kieran Ferguson

 

 

 

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

97

1

 

10

Graham Larmour

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

97

1

 

10

Rory Feeney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

97

1

 

13

David Cross

 

 

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

96

1

 

13

Andrew Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

96

1

 

15

Kyle Vasseur

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

95

1

 

16

Rick Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

93

1

 

17

Vincent O'Brien

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

91

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Menís Open Singles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Lorcan Feeley

SLCC

 

 

 

101

101

 

101

101

 

101

 

 

 

 

505

505

5

 

2

Dean Dawson

 

 

 

99

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

198

198

2

 

3

Emmett Feeley

SLCC

 

 

 

98

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

196

196

2

 

4

Andrew Smiley

BCC

 

 

96

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

194

194

2

 

5

Johnny Gunning

NDCC

 

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

1

 

5

Christopher Hobson

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

101

1

 

7

Darragh Monnin

WWKC

 

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

99

1

 

8

John O'Rourke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99