Mourne WW Race - 2nd December 2001

Results

Open WW

Position

Name

Club

Time

Race number

1

John Ringwood

WWKC

00:44:02

42

2

Martin McCarthy

WWKC

00:44:24

25

3

Pete Spence

BCC

00:46:14

30

4

Cormac Walsh

CPCC

00:47:22

28

5

Chris Madden

BCC

00:47:59

21

6

Annette Kent (1st Ladies)

Lir

00:49:15

43

7

Colm Redmond

WWKC

00:49:56

49

8

Max Buckingham

NDCC

00:50:10

65

9

Karl Dunne

WWKC

00:51:03

48

10

Wendy Jonossen (2nd Ladies)

BCC

00:52:12

29

11

Linda Kiernan (3rd Ladies)

DCC

00:59:26

68

         

 

Junior WW

Position

Name

Club

Time

Race number

1

Eoin Doohan

CPCC

00:48:47

27

2

Killian Halpin

WWKC

00:49:14

55

3

Niall McAlinden

WWKC

00:50:16

56

4

John Gallagher

SLCC

00:51:54

53

5

Johnny Gunning

NDCC

00:52:04

63

6

Keith Maxwell

BCC

00:52:10

14

         

Junior GP Female

Position

Name

Club

Time

Race number

1

Dee NiDhuinn-Bhig

CCC

01:01:25

74

2

Frances O'Donnell

-

01:05:29

34

3

Zena NiDhuinn-Bhig

CCC

01:23:44

73

 

 

Junior GP Male

Position

Name

Club

Time

Race number

1

Stephen O'Donnell

Gartan

01:03:02

35

2

Declan O'Donnell

Gartan

01:05:22

36

3

Jimmy McGinty

Gartan

01:10:17

37

4

Colum Hickey

DCC

01:12:56

91

 

 

Ladies GP

Position

Name

Club

Time

Race number

1

Mary Butler

DCC

00:59:55

69

2

Navarat Turner

BCC

01:04:18

10

3

Karen Steustoff

DCC

01:07:42

70

4

Deirdre Cunningham

Sligo

01:16:38

64

5

Mgt McGrath

UUJ

01:16:44

75

6

Kelly Tynan

UUJ

01:22:21

76

 

Canadian

Position

Name

Club

Time

Race number

1

Keith McGurk (C1)

CPCC

00:45:58

26

2

W Ward & S Doherty

FPCC

00:54:05

22

3

M Forester & A Owen

Devenish

00:54:19

24

4

A Scullion & N Canavan

Mid Antrim

00:54:30

45

5

E Alexander & M Craig

UUJ

01:01:41

23

6

P Devine & J Devine

Indep

01:04:32

18

7

A Gamble & S Wollenstegel

Indep

01:14:21

19

8

M McGee & K Mawhinney

Glen River

01:30:45

66

9

S Brown & C Fitzpatrick

Greenhill

 

38

10

K Hamilton & J Gordon

Greenhill

 

39

11

S Fitzpatrick & L Stewart

Greenhill

 

40

         

 

Mens GP

Position

Name

Club

Time

Race number

1

Roy McConnell

BCC

00:54:24

07

2

Davey Maxwell

BCC

00:55:54

15

3

Brian Murray

Donegal

00:56:35

03

4

Ben Johnston

Indep

01:01:00

17

5

Pete Cunningham

Gartan

01:02:42

13

6

John Sharkey

Indep

01:03:06

62

7

Murray

Donegal

01:04:44

05

8

Tommy Daly

Donegal

01:05:39

01

9

Conor Daly

Indep

01:06:15

02

10

Mark Kerr

BCC

01:08:14

11

11

Paul McIntyre

FPCC

01:11:55

08

12

Patrick Hickey

Donegal

01:12:48

89

13

Niall Stevenson

UUJ

01:13:27

79

14

Richard Brown

UUJ

01:13:42

78

15

David Tangred

FPCC

01:13:45

06

16

John McGroddy

Indep

01:13:52

90

17

Ciaran O'Brien

Gartan

01:14:00

20

18

Kieran Ferguson

UUJ

01:21:09

82

19

Tim Fullwood

Sligo

01:21:27

59

20

James Henderson

UUJ

01:22:02

77