Inny 2001 Results


Schools Girls General Purpose            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time    
Amanda Coleman (U15) CECC 01:44:00 02:08:22 00:24:22    
Zena Dunne (U15) CCC 01:43:00 02:07:45 00:24:45    
Dee Thornton CCC 01:42:00 02:07:07 00:25:07    
Ciara O'Toole (u15) CPCC 01:45:00 02:10:29 00:25:29    
             
             
Schools Boys General Purpose            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed Time    
Micheal Snell Newbridge College 01:41:00 02:03:58 00:22:58    
Warren Gaffney CECC 01:36:00 01:59:38 00:23:38    
Paul McCann (U15) Newbridge College 01:34:30 01:58:23 00:23:53    
Graham Buggy  CPCC 01:35:00 01:59:32 00:24:32    
Martin Doyle CECC 01:38:00 02:03:19 00:25:19    
Eric Whelan (U15) CECC 01:39:00 02:04:26 00:25:26    
Gary Mooney CECC 01:37:00 02:02:50 00:25:50    
Keir O'Neill CPCC 01:40:00 02:08:03 00:28:03    
             
             
             
Schools Girls Open Singles            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time    
Kathleen Lavery (U15) CPCC 01:47:00 02:14:23 00:27:23    
Harriett lavery (U15) CPCC 01:46:00 02:18:20 00:32:20    
             
             
             
Schools Boys Open Singles            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time    
Fergul Walsh CPCC 02:28:00 02:49:33 00:21:33    
Fiachra O'Muiri CPCC 01:31:00 01:54:40 00:23:40    
Sean Marcetty CPCC 01:32:00 01:58:10 00:26:10    
             
             
             
Schools Girls K1            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time    
Sheena Devoy CPCC 01:33:00 01:55:02 00:22:02    
             
             
             
Open C2            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time    
Keith McguIrk / Wesley Bourke CPCC 01:23:00 01:44:25 00:21:25    
             
             
             
             
             
             
Mens Senior Open Singles            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time    
Colm Redmond WWKC 01:30:00 01:51:55 00:21:55    
Bredan Lavery CPCC 01:29:00 01:54:43 00:25:43    
             
             
             
Womens WWR            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time Wavehopper Adjusted time
Annette Kent Lir 01:27:00 01:48:36 00:21:36   00:21:36
Sarah Long Galway 01:28:00 01:51:42 00:23:42   00:23:42
             
             
             
Mens WWR Division 2            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time Wavehopper Adjusted time
Eoin Doohan CPCC 01:24:00 01:43:50 00:19:50   00:19:50
Cormac Walsh CPCC 01:25:00 01:45:25 00:20:25   00:20:25
Bruno Halter WWKC 01:26:00 01:47:20 00:21:20   00:21:20
             
             
             
Mens WWR Division 1            
Name Club Start time Finish time Elapsed time Wavehopper Adjusted time
Jim Morrissey Dollymount SS 01:18:00 01:34:27 00:16:27   00:16:27
John Ringwood WWKC 01:22:00 01:38:53 00:16:53   00:16:53
Brandan O'Brien WWKC 01:19:00 01:36:06 00:17:06   00:17:06
Martin McCarthy WWKC 01:17:00 01:34:14 00:17:14   00:17:14
James Smyth WWKC 01:20:00 01:37:15 00:17:15   00:17:15
Kevin Pierce WWKC 01:12:00 01:29:20 00:17:20   00:17:20
Mick Morrissey WWKC 01:11:00 01:28:33 00:17:33   00:17:33
John Cahill Naas 01:13:00 01:31:54 00:18:54   00:18:54
Niall McAlinden WWKC 01:15:00 01:34:24 00:19:24   00:19:24
Shane Devoy WWKC 01:21:00 01:40:34 00:19:34   00:19:34
Killian Halpin WWKC 01:16:00 01:35:49 00:19:49   00:19:49
Conor Gallagher WWKC 01:14:00 01:34:37 00:20:37   00:20:37


Last Updated on 15/10/01
By John Ringwood
Email: john.ringwood@eeng.may.ie