Aghade 2001 Results

11/2/2001

 

Div. 1 Menís WW

Pos.

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total time

1

Francois Gerdaix

WWKC

00:03:12

0:03:17

0:06:29

2

John Ringwood

WWKC

00:03:22

0:03:26

0:06:48

3

Kevin Pierce

WWKC

00:03:25

0:03:26

0:06:51

4

Paul Moroney

WWKC

00:03:31

0:03:32

0:07:03

5

Martin McCarthy

WWKC

00:03:41

0:03:40

0:07:21

5

Brendan O'Brien

WWKC

00:03:38

0:03:43

0:07:21

7

John Cahill

WWKC

00:03:48

0:03:47

0:07:35

8

Conor Gallagher

WWKC

00:03:47

0:03:52

0:07:39

9

James Smyth

WWKC

00:03:54

0:03:48

0:07:42

9

Willie Irwin

WWKC

00:03:51

0:03:51

0:07:42

11

Bruno Halter

WWKC

00:04:13

0:04:39

0:08:52

 

Div.2 Menís WW

Pos

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total time

1

Niall McAlinden(J)

WWKC

00:03:55

00:03:54

00:07:49

1

Killian Halpin (J)

WWKC

00:03:54

00:03:55

00:07:49

3

Eoin Doohan (J)

CPCC

00:04:21

00:04:27

00:08:11**

4

Cormac Walsh (J)

CPCC

00:04:28

Cap

 

** Wavehopper adjusted time

 

Ladies WW

Pos

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total time

1

Catherine Halpin

UCDCC

00:04:33

00:04:31

00:08:26**

2

Ann Mynes

WWKC

00:04:15

00:04:20

00:08:35

** Wavehopper adjusted time

 

Menís Senior Open Singles

Pos

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total time

1

Doc O'Connor

TKC

00:04:51

00:04:48

00:09:39

2

James Gahan

TKC

00:04:54

00:04:55

00:09:49

3

Joe Rothwell

Tullow

00:05:06

00:04:57

00:10:03

4

Richard Dempsey

TKC

00:05:07

00:05:07

00:10:14

 

Menís Junior Open Singles

Pos

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total time

1

Tadhg O'Sullivan

TPCC

00:05:35

00:05:47

00:11:22

 

 

Open C1

Pos

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total time

1

Tadhg McIntyre

CPCC

00:03:51

00:03:53

00:07:44

2

Keith McGuirk**

CPCC

00:04:57

00:04:19

00:09:16

** Special commendation for artistic merit !

 

Open C2

Pos

Name

Club

Run 1

Run 2

Total time

1

McIntyre/Grattan

CPCC

00:04:21

00:04:25

00:08:46

2

Knight/Carroll

Dingle/ICU

00:04:55

00:05:06

00:10:01

3

O'Sullivan/Nugent

TPCC

00:05:53

00:04:53

00:10:46

4

Healy/Dalton

ICU

00:05:30

00:05:28

00:10:58

5

O'Connor/Gahan

TKC

00:06:21

Cap

 

 

34 entries

 

Special thanks to our timers (who endured the rain for 3 hours !)..

Eoghan Redmond Rita McAlinden Isabelle la France Jim Walsh

Your efforts were greatly appreciated.

 

 

 

Event photos at:

http://fgerdeaux.free.fr/wwracing/

(Thanks again, Isabelle !)