See video of this race at: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0gl2NgVKpgw
  Mens WW Div 1         Run 1       Run 2      
  Name Club Wavehopper Paid Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time Combined time Corrected time
                               
1 Kevin Pierce WWKC n y 37:00:00 38:24:00 1:24:00 1:24:00   17:00:00 18:21:00 1:21:00 1:21:00 2:45:00 2:45:00
2 Vinnie Pierce WWKC n y 36:00:00 37:28:00 1:28:00 1:28:00   16:00:00 17:25:00 1:25:00 1:25:00 2:53:00 2:53:00
3 John Ringwood WWKC n y 43:00:00 44:28:00 1:28:00 1:28:00   22:00:00 23:26:00 1:26:00 1:26:00 2:54:00 2:54:00
4 Liam McCarthy SLCC n y 42:00:00 43:33:00 1:33:00 1:33:00   21:00:00 22:32:00 1:32:00 1:32:00 3:05:00 3:05:00
5 Willie Irwin WWKC n y 40:00:00 41:37:00 1:37:00 1:37:00   19:00:00 20:34:00 1:34:00 1:34:00 3:11:00 3:11:00
6 Sean McIntyre ULKC n y 34:00:00 35:41:00 1:41:00 1:41:00   14:00:00 15:38:00 1:38:00 1:38:00 3:19:00 3:19:00
7 Eoin Doohan CPCC n n 35:00:00 36:43:00 1:43:00 1:43:00   15:00:00 16:41:00 1:41:00 1:41:00 3:24:00 3:24:00
8 Jason Fitzpatrick WWKC n y 41:00:00 43:25:00 2:25:00 2:25:00   20:00:00 21:39:00 1:39:00 1:39:00 4:04:00 4:04:00
9 Alan Dooley ULKC n y 39:00:00 40:56:00 1:56:00 1:56:00   18:00:00 24:55:00 6:55:00 6:55:00 8:51:00 8:51:00
                               
                               
  Mens WW Div 2         Run 1       Run 2      
  Name Club Wavehopper Paid Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time Combined time Corrected time
                               
1 Cillian Duggan UCC n y 30:00:00 31:46:00 1:46:00 1:46:00   9:00:00 10:42:00 1:42:00 1:42:00 3:28:00 3:28:00
2 Daryl Audaire KACC n y 29:00:00 45:40:00 16:40:00 16:40:00   8:00:00 9:37:00 1:37:00 1:37:00 18:17:00 18:17:00
          44:00:00 45:40:00 1:40:00 1:40:00              
                               
  Womens WW         Run 1       Run 2      
  Name Club Wavehopper Paid Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time Combined time Corrected time
                               
1 Caoimhe Ni Chuinn DLSS n y 24:00:00 25:46:00 1:46:00 1:46:00   4:00:00 5:43:00 1:43:00 1:43:00 3:29:00 3:29:00
2 Yvonne Glynn WWKC y y 26:00:00 28:01:00 2:01:00 1:52:32   5:00:00 6:59:00 1:59:00 1:50:40 4:00:00 3:43:12
3 Liz Sholdice ULKC n y 26:00:00 27:52:00 1:52:00 1:52:00   6:00:00 7:56:00 1:56:00 1:56:00 3:48:00 3:48:00
4 Sarah Urquart WWKC y y 28:00:00 30:09:00 2:09:00 1:59:58   7:00:00 8:59:00 1:59:00 1:50:40 4:08:00 3:50:38
                               
  C1         Run 1       Run 2      
  Name Club   Paid Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time Combined time Corrected time
                               
1 Tadhg MacIntyre CPCC n y 31:00:00 32:37:00 1:37:00 1:37:00   10:00:00 11:33:00 1:33:00 1:33:00 3:10:00 3:10:00
2 Keith McGuirk WWKC n y 32:00:00 33:37:00 1:37:00 1:37:00   11:00:00 12:35:00 1:35:00 1:35:00 3:12:00 3:12:00
3 Martin McCarthy WWKC n y 13:00:00 14:55:00 1:55:00 1:55:00   34:00:00 35:59:00 1:59:00 1:59:00 3:54:00 3:54:00
                               
                               
  Junior K1         Run 1       Run 2      
  Name Club   Paid Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time Combined time Corrected time
                               
1 Lorcan Feely SLCC y y 48:00:00 49:43:00 1:43:00 1:35:47   26:00:00 27:45:00 1:45:00 1:37:39 3:28:00 3:13:26
2 Sean Healy WWKC n y 47:00:00 48:49:00 1:49:00 1:49:00   25:00:00 26:50:00 1:50:00 1:50:00 3:39:00 3:39:00
3 Michael Shea WWKC n y 45:00:00 52:09:00 7:09:00 7:09:00   23:00:00 26:50:00 3:50:00 3:50:00 10:59:00 10:59:00
                               
                               
  Mens GP         Run 1       Run 2      
  Name Club   Paid Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Corrected time Combined time Corrected time
                               
1 Gerard Ryan SLCC n y 24:00:00 25:46:00 1:46:00 1:46:00   38:00:00 39:47:00 1:47:00 1:47:00 3:33:00 3:33:00
2 Joe Rothwell   n y 49:00:00 51:03:00 2:03:00 2:03:00   27:00:00 28:59:00 1:59:00 1:59:00 4:02:00 4:02:00